OUR CLUB - ATHLETES

 

Lissa Bissonnette

Lissa Bissonnette
Team:

2017 National Team (kayak)
2017 Quebec Team – Excellence

Hometown: Sherbrooke
Coach: Dave Robertson / Eric Mihalovic

 

Juliette Brault Juliette Brault
Team:

NextGen 2024 Team (canoe)
2017 Quebec Team – Elite

Hometown: Pointe-Claire
Coach:

Eric Mihalovic / Robert Stott

 

Darya Carmichael Sophia Cuoci
Team: 2017 Quebec Team – Espoir (kayak)
Hometown: Pointe-Claire
Coach: Michaël Thomas / Tamas Buday Jr

 

Julia Cormellier Sophia Cuoci
Team: 2016 Quebec Team – Espoir (canoe)
Hometown: Pointe-Claire
Coach: Tamas Buday Jr / Michaël Thomas

 

Sophia Cuoci Sophia Cuoci
Team: Academy Team (kayak)
2017 Quebec Team – Élite
Hometown: Île-Bizard
Coach: Eric Mihalovic

 

Kayla Dorion Sophia Cuoci
Team: 2017 Quebec Team – Espoir (canoe)
Hometown: Pincourt
Coach: Tamas Buday Jr / Michaël Thomas

 

Guillaume Fournelle Guillaume Fournelle
Team: 2017 Quebec Team – Elite (kayak)
Hometown: Pointe-Claire
Coach:

Eric Mihalovic

 

 

Christine Gauthier Athletes Photo
Team:

National Team / Carded Athlete (paracanoe)
2017 Quebec Team – Excellence

Hometown: Dorval
Coach:

Mark Granger / Marc Creamer

 

 

Emmanuelle Guilbert Emmanuelle Guilbert
Team: 2017 Quebec Team – Relève (canoe)
Hometown: Kirkland
Coach: Eric Mihalovic

 

Corrina Higgins Corrina Higgins
Team: Academy Team (kayak)
2017 Quebec Team – Elite
Hometown: Beaconsfield
Coach: Eric Mihalovic

 

Caroline Lesage Carlonie Lesage
Team:

2017 Quebec Team – Elite (kayak)

Hometown: Beaconsfield
Coach: Eric Mihalovic

 

Sophie Marier

Mathieu Roy
Team:

2017 Quebec Team – Relève (canoe)

Hometown: Pointe-Claire
Coach:

Tamas Buday Jr / Michaël Thomas

 

Shannon Myles

Mathieu Roy
Team:

2017 Quebec Team – Relève (canoe)

Hometown: Trois-Rivières
Coach:

Eric Mihalovic

 

Stephane Richard

Stephane Richard
Team:

2017 Quebec Team – Espoir (canoe)

Hometown: Pointe-Claire
Coach:

Tamas Buday Jr / Michaël Thomas

 

 

Foster Salpeter Foster Salpeter
Team: 2017 Quebec Team – Elite (canoe)
Hometown: Hampstead
Coach: Eric Mihalovic

 

Gábor Sárközi Gábor Sárközi
Team: 2017 Quebec Team – Relève (kayak)
Hometown: Beaconsfield
Coach: Eric Mihalovic

 

Amelia Stephenson

Victoria Saucier
Team: 2017 Quebec Team – Espoir (canoe)
Hometown: Pointe-Claire
Coach: Tamas Buday Jr

 

Marc Tarling Marc Tarling
Team:

2017 Quebec Team – Excellence (canoe)

Hometown: Pointe-Claire
Coach: Eric Mihalovic / Laszlo (Csom) Latorovszki

 

Andrik Terauds

Marc Tarling
Team:

2017 Quebec Team – Relève (kayak)

Hometown: Beaconsfield
Coach: Eric Mihalovic

 

Nicolas Thirion Nicolas Thirion
Team:

2017 Quebec Team – Elite (kayak)

Hometown: Beaconsfield
Coach:

Eric Mihalovic

 

 

Sarah Végas Dubois Sarah Vegas Dubois
Team:

2017 Quebec Team – Elite (kayak)

Hometown: Montréal
Coach:

Eric Mihalovic / Dave Robertson

 

 

Louis Vranderick Marc Tarling
Team:

2017 Quebec Team – Espoir (kayak)

Hometown: Pointe-Claire
Coach:

Michaël Thomas